12th September 2011

The Gathering 2011 – Results!

posted in News |

DIVISION

1st PLACE

2nd PLACE

3rd PLACE

Male Adults 18-29 White belt Under 57.5kg

Justin Barrett Daniel Wright Raymond Innes

Male Adults 18-29 White belt 57.5-64kg

Michael Lay Alen Robida

Male Adults 18-29 White belt 64-70kg

Dale Vista Brandon Mitchell Jason Ng

Male Adults 18-29 White belt 70-76kg

Shaun Herrick Liam Engel Mark Simmens

Male Adults 18-29 White belt 76-82kg

Simon Castellain Chris Dasca Chad Sikora

Male Adults 18-29 White belt 82-88kg

Jonathon Pittman Chad Freeman Heath Neville

Male Adults 18-29 White belt 88-94kg

Simon Harrison Lachlan Bruce Luke Neville

Male Adults 18-29 White belt 94-100.5kg

Adam Reincke Sam Weston Justin Uzebeaga

Male Adults 18-29 White belt Over 100.5kg

Scott Cunningham Laz Savvidis Arron Nicholls

Male Adults 18-29 Blue belt 57.5-64kg

Adam Assuncao Tom Kardas Cashlin Houeix-Anderson

Male Adults 18-29 Blue belt 64-70kg

Reece Mclaren Jordan Kearney Hayden Smith

Male Adults 18-29 Blue 70-76kg

Ara Aroutiounian Nick Ovens Daniel Ung

Male Adults 18-29 Blue belt 76-82kg

Aydin Mrouki Raoul Smith Frank Yogouchi

Male Adults 18-29 Blue belt 82-88kg

Cameron Steer Carlo Meister Tim Trail

Male Adults 18-29 Blue belt 88-94kg

Ezra Trotter Tony HArvey Joesef Hamblin

Male Adults 18-29 Blue belt 94-100.5kg

Lindsay Harrison Shaun Hurley Bernard Douglas

Male Adults 18-29 Blue belt over 100.5kg

Tony Pycroft Andre Powell Boris Maricic

Male Adults 18-29 Purple belt 70-76kg

Robert Sabaruddin Steve Hogg Ben Langford

Male Adults 18-29 Purple belt 76-82kg

Patrick te Tau Stefan Sutton Warren LAmbert

Male Adults 18-29 Purple belt 82-88kg

Mark Brown Troy Skidmore

Male Adults 18-29 Purple belt 88-94kg

Shaher Khan Josh Caccianaga Daniel Keane

Male Adults 18-29 Purple belt Over 100.5kg

Shaher Khan Robbie Smith Craig Donaldson

Male Purple belt Open

Shaher Khan Troy Skidmore Warren Lambert

Male Adults 18-29 Brown belt 76-82kg

Lee Ting Chris Gray

Male Adults 18-29 Brown belt Over 100 kg

Trent Rice Chas Barker Adrian Macdonald

Male Adults 18-29 Brown belt Open

Trent Rice James Jelley

Male Adults 18-29 Black belt 82-88kg

David Hart Craig Robinson Nicholas Brew

Male Masters 30-39 White belt 70-76kg

Kieren Spiteri Dennis Mangan Normie Collins

Male Masters 30-39 White belt 76-82kg

Mark Andrews James Logan Jeremy Gibbons

Male Masters 30-39 White belt 82-88kg

Lincoln Hancock Mark Iro Glenn Smyth

Male Masters 30-39 White belt 94-100.5kg

Anthony Klanja Daniel Wood Vijay Tampi

Male Masters 30-39 White belt Over 100.5kg

Mark Van Bergen Glenn Docherty Cameron Robertson

Male Masters 30-39 Blue belt 70-76kg

Tim Morrow Kurt Normington Daniel White

Male Masters 30-39 Blue belt 82-88kg

Bradley Rich George Galanis Ben Tucker

Male Masters 30-39 Blue belt 88-94kg

Troy Mortimer Brayden Vallance

Male Masters 30-39 Blue belt 94-100.5kg

Mal Crane Errol Watson Travis Faure

Male Masters 30-39 Purple belt 70-76kg

Joel Beckworth Paul Mitrevski Brett Page

Male Masters 30-39 Purple belt 82-88kg

Andrew Fu Travis Browne Alex Uzice

Male Masters 30-39 Purple belt 94-100.5kg

Michael Fooks Stuart Gray Dean James

Male Masters 30-39 Brown belt 82-88kg

Warren Darragh James Jelley

Male Seniors 40+ Blue belt 76-82.3kg

Grant Youngman Danny White

Male Seniors 40+ Black Belt Open

Matthew Cooper Craig Robinson

FeMale Adults 18-29 White belt 58.5-64kg

Lana Chapman Larissa Watt Maria Bracken

FeMale Adults 18-29 White belt 69-74kg

Lorna Locke Jacqueline Wood

FeMale Adults 18-29 White belt Over 74kg

Daniela Natale Sharyn Mullins

FeMale Adults 18-29 Blue belt Over 74 kg

Jenni Walke Chris Yeardley

FeMale Masters 30-39 White belt 64-6kg

Serina Cole Grace Sarta Carleen Pearce

Female Open

Leyla Okyay Chris Yeardley Jenny Walke

Mixed Kids 4-6 White belt 19-22kg

Hudson Maddalena Kristina Mikulec Blake Galloway

Mixed Kids 4-6 White belt 22-25kg

Bobby Azimi Luke Sanghera Alejandro Ramos

Mixed Kids 7-9 White belt Under 27kg

Rohan LAnge Loki Mikulec Kinaree Adkins

Mixed Kids 7-9 White belt 27-30.5kg

Juanito Ramus Sebastian Maddelena Brooke Rochow

Mixed Kids 7-9 White belt 30.5-33.5kg

Jesse Sammut Luca Feldman

Mixed Kids 7-9 White Belt over 45 kg

Zakky Azimi Deren Ramadan Neo Slattery

Mixed Kids 10-12 White belt 36.5-40.5kg

Shannon Pickering Jake Farnsworth Mitchell Enright

Mixed Kids 10-12 White belt 48.5-53kg

Max Rudman Caleb Docherty Dylan Flaccavento

Mixed Kids 13-15 White belt Under 44 kg

Dallas Carlos Lacklan Beckworth

Mixed Kids 13-15 White belt 56.5-60.5kg

Joseph Mole Deniz Ramadan Callum Groat

Mixed Kids 13-15 White belt 60.5-65kg

Dillon Carlos Aidan Docherty Taylor Sumpton

Mixed Kids 13-15 White belt 69-73kg

Ethan Zahra Lorna Lock Wade Patterson

Mixed Kids 13-15 White belt Over 73kg

Corey Enright Alex Gray Tom Donoghue

Male Teens Teens 16-17 White belt 53.5-58.5kg

Justin Wright Jayden Cook

Male Teens Teens 16-17 White belt 58.5-64kg

Jason Petropoulos Emmanuel Dreesons Damien Letcher

Male Teens Teens 16-17 White belt Over 89kg

Jordan Mcintyre Peter Asimakopoulos Antonio Moujalli

Male Teens Teens 16-17 Blue Belt Over 79.3-84.3 kg

Kieran Smith Harry De Vries

FASTEST FINISH

Lincoln Hancock -
Guillotine – 9 seconds

MALE ENCOURAGEMENT AWARD

Andre Powell

Most Outstanding Submission

Shaher Khan -
Omoplata

Most Outstanding Takedown

Jonathon Pittman –
Hip Throw
BLACK BELTS AWARDED Byron Sylvastin